Back to all sounds
Meme Sounds

Scary Tiktok Music

0:00 / 0:10
#meme#meme sounds

About Scary Tiktok Music Sound Effect

The Scary Tiktok Music sound effect is an iconic meme audio clip categorized under Meme Sounds. Widely utilized across TikTok, YouTube Shorts, Discord soundboards, and live streams, this audio has accumulated over 54,531 plays and 19,353 free MP3 downloads.

Audio File Specifications

Format
MP3 Audio
Duration
10.1 Seconds
Category
Meme Sounds
Quality
320 kbps / Stereo
Plays
54,531
Downloads
19,353

How to Use "Scary Tiktok Music" in Your Content

Follow these quick steps to add this sound clip to your favorite creative tools:

1
Download the MP3 file

Click the 'Download MP3' button above to save the high-quality sound file to your computer or mobile device.

2
Upload to Discord Soundboard

Go to your Discord Server Settings > Soundboard > Upload Sound. Choose the downloaded MP3, name it "Scary Tiktok Music", pick an emoji, and test the volume.

3
Video Editing (CapCut, Premiere, DaVinci)

Drag the MP3 clip onto your audio track right at the comedic punchline, reaction cut, or visual zoom to maximize comedic impact.

4
Live Streaming (OBS & Stream Deck)

Map the audio file to a hotkey or Elgato Stream Deck button to trigger instant meme reactions during live gameplay.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I download the "Scary Tiktok Music" sound effect?

Click the orange Download MP3 button on this page. The sound will download immediately to your local device without any signup or subscription needed.

Can I use "Scary Tiktok Music" on Discord soundboard?

Yes! Discord allows uploading custom audio under 5 seconds for soundboard triggers. With a length of 10.1 seconds, this clip fits Discord's audio requirements cleanly.

Is "Scary Tiktok Music" free to use for YouTube videos?

Yes, this audio clip is popular in meme edits and reaction content across YouTube Shorts, TikTok, and social clips under transformative and comedic fair use.

Related Sounds

fah
Meme Sounds · meme, meme sounds
Meme Sounds
0:02
FAAAH
Meme Sounds · meme, meme sounds
Meme Sounds
0:02
VINE BOOM SOUND
Impacts · classic, meme
Impacts
0:01
Reactions
0:05
Fart
Reactions · meme, classic
Reactions
0:00
Anime Wow
Reactions · meme, reactions
Reactions
0:04